Patrick Tabarelli


Biography

Verona, IT (1979).
Vive e lavora a Milano / Lives and works in Milan.

Solo Exhibitions

2017“Echo of Hidden Places” (with J. Pignatelli), FabulaFineArt, Ferrara. 
2016“Elsewhere, Again” (with F. De Martino), Peninsula, Berlin. 
2015“crossing-over”, HangarBicocca, Milan. 
2015“Ubiquity”, curated by I. Quaroni, Maryling|ABC Arte, Milan.
2015“500 Unreachable Islands – Machines Dream of Electric Islands”, Expo 2015, Milan.
2011“Lifted”, curated by A. Baldoni. Oldoni, Milan. 
2008“Fertilis” (with C. Piatti), curated by D. Vescovi, Oldoni, Milan. 

Group Exhibitions

2017“IN ABSTRACTO”, Luca Tommasi Arte Contemporanea, Milan. 
2016“Principio di Indeterminazione”, curated by I. Quaroni, ABC Arte, Genoa.2015“SHAPES”, Circoloquadro, Milan.
2016“OTHERNESS”, curated by OUT44, La Fabbrica del Vapore, Milan. 
2013“Surfacing – works by emerging artists from the UK and Italy”, curated by B. Pelly-Fry e L. Lang, Griffin Gallery, London.
2013“Last Young – Under 35 in Italia”, curated by A. Baldoni, R. Farinotti, L. Respi, Villa Brivio, Nova Milanese.
2013“Co.Co.Co – Como Contemporary Contest 2013”, San Pietro in Atrio, Como.
2013“Arte in Sarpi”, curated by R. Farinotti, Spazio Annunciata, Milan.
2013“Tetris”, Michele Bazzana – Tiziano Martini – Patrick Tabarelli, MARS, Milan.
2013“Artist Outreach Program Award”, Arte Accessibile Milano, Spazio Eventiquattro, Milan – best awarded under 35.
2013“Artists for Nutopia”, Museum of New Art, Nutopia, curated by A. Baldoni. 
2012“Parola, Immagine – un possibile viaggio”, Istituto Stefano Maria Legnani, Saronno.
2012“Seconda pelle”, Palazzo della Triennale, Milan.
2012“Seminario sulla Gioventù”, curated by I. Quaroni, Arte Accessibile Milan, Spazio Eventiquattro and PWC Experience, Milan.
2012“Salon Primo 2012”, Ex Chiesa di San Carpoforo, Milan. 
2012“Summer Show. Anteprime stagione 2012-2013”, Galleria Rubin, Milan.
2011“Co.Co.Co. – Como Contemporary Contest”, Spazio Natta, Como.
2011“Drawing Connections”, Siena Art Institute, Siena.
2011“Artifici 2007/2011”, curated by F. Sainini, Grafiche Oldoni, Milan.
2011“Una mano per AIL – Il giusto mezzo” Fund Raising Auction organized by Christie’s, Fondazione Pomodoro, Milan.
2011“Osservatorio 4, H2O”, Sartirana Castle, Sartirana Lomellina (PV). 
2010“Officina Creativa”, Santa Verdiana, 2010, Florence.
2010“Immaginari Video”, curated by M. Coletti, Clip Up, Guardo Tadino (PG).
2010“Kilometro20 +1”, curated by D. Vescovi, Torrione Farnese, Castell’Arquato (PC).
2010“Premio Nazionale delle Arti 2009/2010”, Afam/Miur, Accademia di Belle Arti di Napoli, Naples. 
2009“Una mano per AIL” Fund Raising Auction organized by Christie’s, Palazzo Clerici, Milan. 
2008“Milano in Digitale III”, curated by C. Trivellin and M. Ghilardi, Fabbrica del Vapore, Milan. 

Prizes

2016 “RobotArt Competition”, Andrew Conru Foundation, Seattle US
2013 “Artist Outreach Program Award”, Arte Accessibile Milano, Spazio Eventiquattro, Milan – best artist under 35.
“Co.Co.Co – Como Contemporary Contest 2013”, San Pietro in Atrio, Como.
2011 “Co.Co.Co. – Como Contemporary Contest”, Spazio Natta, Como.
2010 “Premio Nazionale delle Arti 2009/2010”, Afam/Miur, Accademia di Belle Arti di Napoli, Naples.
2008 “Milano in Digitale III”, curated by C. Trivellin and M. Ghilardi, Fabbrica del Vapore, Milan.